Skip to content
BOSS*

Keep the client conversation moving into useful work.

Organize contacts, companies and sales opportunities with the follow-ups they need. Carry the context into projects and invoices as the relationship grows.

Explore BOSS* plans and pricing

A closer look at CRM and sales pipeline

Illustrative records
BOSS*One connected workspace
Aqtos
OFFICEWORKPEOPLEMONEYTECH
MONEY / CRM and sales pipeline

Sales pipeline

Example workspace

New enquiry1

Planet Express

Support enquiry · $1,500

Leo RainerNext step

In conversation1

MomCorp

Client onboarding · $3,000

Leo RainerNext step

Proposal1

Planet Express

Website launch · $6,000

Leo RainerNext step
Opportunities shown3
Potential value$10,500
Next follow-upToday
Aqtos
OFFICEWORKPEOPLEMONEYTECH
MONEY / CRM and sales pipeline

Sales pipeline

Example workspace
CRM and sales pipelineDetails

Planet Express

Website launch · Proposal

Contact
Philip Fry
Owner
Leo Rainer
Next step
Confirm the launch scope

Keep the contact and the next task with the company so delivery can pick up the conversation.

Organize contacts, companies and sales opportunities with the follow-ups they need.Interactive illustration of BOSS*

CRM and sales pipeline in your working day

The next conversation should start where the last one ended.

Find the contact, the work in progress and the next action without asking three people for an update. BOSS* keeps client-related work in the same workspace as your sales activity.

01

Know who you’re talking to

Organize contacts, leads and companies with contact types, tags and filters.

02

Keep the next action visible

Follow sales opportunities and create client-linked tasks for the things that need doing.

03

Carry context into delivery

Connect the relationship with projects and billing when the work moves forward.

Your AI agents, connected to BOSS*

Ask what needs attention in the client relationship.

Ask a supported agent to explain what needs attention, compare the available records or help with the next step. Access and supported actions follow your connection and permissions.

Try a conversation
BOSS*

Useful records, brought into the same question.

Access follows your role and permissions.
ClaudeBOSS* connected
CRM and sales pipeline / Example conversation
You ask: Summarize the three opportunities by stage and value. Keep potential value separate from booked revenue.
The pipeline contains $10,500 in potential value.
Comparison from the example records
Enquiry
1,500
Conversation
3,000
Proposal
6,000
Review the pipeline
StagePotential value
New enquiry$1,500
In conversation$3,000
Proposal$6,000

Follow up on the proposal. These opportunities are not confirmed revenue.

Illustrative answer from the records shown.
ClaudeBOSS* connected
CRM and sales pipeline / Example conversation
You ask: Draft a follow-up for the Planet Express website proposal. We still need to confirm scope and launch timing.
Here is a draft for Leo to review.
Prepare a follow-up
Open pointWhat to ask
ScopeConfirm the agreed deliverables
TimingConfirm the target launch date

Draft: Could we review the website proposal together and confirm the scope and launch date? Nothing has been sent.

Illustrative answer from the records shown.
ClaudeBOSS* connected
CRM and sales pipeline / Example conversation
You ask: What should the delivery team know when the Planet Express proposal is accepted?
Carry the agreed details into the project.
Plan the handover
InformationWhy it matters
Deliverables and budgetSets the baseline
Client contactKeeps approval clear
Launch dateGuides the delivery plan

Confirm the agreement before creating the delivery tasks.

Illustrative answer from the records shown.

Illustrative conversations. Available records, actions and response formats depend on your AI client, connection and permissions.

See how it fits your team

Bring your real workflow to a demo.

We’ll walk through the details with you, from the first record to the next action.

Book a personal demo
“Aqtos has revolutionized the way we operate as a growing startup by consolidating our CRM, finances, task planning, project management, and HR into one central platform.”

Momir PolenakovikjOperations Manager, Synapse Aviation

A few useful details

Questions about crm and sales pipeline

Explore the guides
What is Aqtos BOSS* CRM used for?

It helps teams organize contacts, leads, clients and companies while keeping sales and client relationships connected to tasks and business operations.

Can I link a task to a client?

Yes. Client-linked tasks let you associate work with the client it belongs to, which helps preserve context during delivery.

How can I organize contacts?

The CRM includes contact-type filtering, tags and alphabetical navigation. You can browse different relationship types, including leads, clients, employees and companies.

Is CRM included with project management?

CRM and project management are both part of Aqtos BOSS. The product combines customer relationships and delivery workflows in the same business workspace.

See how BOSS* fits
your working day.

We’ll use your email to arrange your demo. Privacy policy

  • Projects, people and finances together
  • Unlimited AI agents included
  • Works with all connected AI tools